?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

randomness

they're painting the walls in the hallway right now. heh. suckers.

my bed reeks of patchouli.

i got that dialysis job after all. bank.

Comments

( 9 comments — Say Something )
kradams
Jan. 18th, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
OH SHIT!!
Are you serious!!!???
kradams
Jan. 18th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
That is so awesome!!!!
shakewell
Jan. 18th, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
hell yeah
i'm go in thursday to get started. i'm hella excited.

thanks again for the hook up on this!
kradams
Jan. 18th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome.
they're starting you out as a tech aid until your training officially starts. So you'll see me in there on monday's wednesday's friday's around noon. A tech aid just pretty much helps us weigh patients out and break down the machines and shit like that. Pretty basic.
Anyway i'm excited for you!
Now you'll have money!!
san_yo
Jan. 18th, 2005 07:51 pm (UTC)
hahaha patchouli!

sheesh, that sucks.
spk1121
Jan. 18th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)
dialysis job
Congrats! Hope that goes well.
jim_o
Jan. 19th, 2005 12:19 am (UTC)
congratulations. I'd knew ya get it
beatfreak
Jan. 19th, 2005 05:01 am (UTC)
Ugh... Patchouli. I smell it every day at work at Hippiefoods. That shit never washes out, you know? Like cat piss... or The Bog of Eternal Stench... yeah. Patchouli is the Bog of Eternal Stench of essential oils: "If you set so much as a foot in Patchouli, you'll smell like it for the rest of your life!"
I'm really glad that you got a job... being without a job is cause for some serious depression.

So is patchouli.
surjay
Jan. 19th, 2005 06:45 am (UTC)
Outstanding! Now you can support me!

Congrats, ; )
( 9 comments — Say Something )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com