April 16th, 2006

sqeez

Voice Post: ode on a sleepy river town

VoicePost
250K 1:15
“i don't know if i've ever told you guys how much i fucking hate this fucking town, but... i do. madison... it's such a shit hole. and i get sucked in. and i hate it. and it's 5 o'clock in the fucking morning. and i can't sleep. and there's nothing to do. and all my pockets are full of fish in animal crossing, so i can't even play that. *sigh* but yeah, hey, tonight was crazy. i've been drinking since like 1 o'clock in the afternoon, hanging out with my sister. that was actually maybe the craziest night i've ever had in her proximity. and... i feel like i should just kill some time 'cause, you know, here i am driving around madison. and i don't want to go to wal*mart and i've already been sitting on the river for two hours.and, you know, what are you going to do with your life. and... i don't know. maybe tomorrow i'm gonna get some hong kong kitchen. whatever. fucking chinese. you know i'm talking about. it's the good stuff. yeah... so, whatever. fuck this town. maybe fuck everyone in it. i dunno. maybe not. i dunno. we'll see about that tomorrow. good night. err... good morning.”

Transcribed by: shakewell