?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i guess bridget must have thought i was serious about that plate. i came home to find my keyboard full of water and some security tape on her bedroom door so she'll know if anyone goes in there.

HEY BRIDGET I DIDN'T TAKE YOUR PLATE. I HAVE NO IDEA WHERE YOUR PLATE IS. JUST LIKE I ALREADY TOLD YOU. PLEASE DON'T DESTROY ANY MORE OF KRIS' PROPERTY (yeah, it was his keyboard). KTHX!

and, yes, i did go into your room to turn your radiator down. seeing how you're not living here AND you're not paying for gas, i didn't see the need to waste my money on your empty room. if you would have asked, i would have told you.

but, i know, you're too intimidated to talk to me.

this whole situation still amuses but confounds me. bridget says i hate her, but i have never said so and i don't. bridget thinks i'm so mean, but all i've done since we lived here was stop talking to her like she said she wanted. she shut off the utilities with little to no notice. and she accused me of stealing from her. she's mad at everyone else in the house because they like me better. well, that's hardly my fault! maybe she should try to be more likeable and less demanding.

Comments

( 6 comments — Say Something )
ladyjay19
Mar. 8th, 2008 12:08 am (UTC)
I always have people who demand that I change for them. Yelling at me for "tricking" other people into liking me. Stupid shit.

People are so fucking stupid sometimes.
I'm sorry your friends keyboard was ruined by a crazy person. I've also lived with a few crazy people.

There is hardly anything worse in the world than loathing your home life due to a lunatic.
elizabethford
Mar. 9th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
i'm sorry... it really sucks to live with a crazy person. it is awful to have to dread your home life. hopefully she will be out of there soon.
tannomano
Mar. 12th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC)
Wow, that was actually hard to finish. This chick needs some sorta pow-wow or intervention.

Or you could just take down that tape and piss all over her floor and say it's yours now. Bed that'd feel pretty damn great. But then you'd hafta worry about the smell..shit.
shakewell
Mar. 12th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
such a pow wow was once had. it is why she stopped talking to me.

but, she is gone now. she moved out this weekeng.

< insert huge sigh of relief >

Edited at 2008-03-12 11:10 am (UTC)
lambars
Mar. 13th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
I hear you can hock plates on the streets for fat $$$'s.
ladyjay19
Mar. 15th, 2008 07:44 am (UTC)
Thinking of You on an Oxygen Day
After having nothing to do all day Tuesday, I watched virtually an entire series of Bad Girls Club. I'm don't know if you're familiar with it. A house full of girls, who don't compete for challenges or elimination, live together in hopes of learning coping skills that aren't anger and violence. Some of them are whores. Something. ANYWAY!

While watching some of the more pety squables (girls doing shady shit to other people's stuff for no reason) I found myself thinking of this post. The whole plate/keyboard thing.

She should go on that show.
But she'd probably get her ass beat by some mean chick from New York.

Might be worth viewing for you.
-Jes
( 6 comments — Say Something )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com