?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

quarterly support report

again, i know you guys aren't into this at all, but i wanted to brag =)

i surpassed 400 support points this month and am now ranked 222nd out of 2088 supporting users.

additionally, i also ranked 4th in web, 4th in communities and 5th in general/unkown for the first quarter of the year.

i love working the support boards. i'm going to miss it in hawaii... but i'm sure hawaii will more than make up for it ;)

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Say Something )
right
Apr. 9th, 2006 02:56 am (UTC)
yay! :D (review time? ;)
shakewell
Apr. 9th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
yay for support friends!
hehe yeah yeah you're probably right!
right
Apr. 9th, 2006 02:58 am (UTC)
Re: yay for support friends!
no, i am ~definitely~ right. ;)
anross
Apr. 9th, 2006 04:35 am (UTC)
*clears throat*




NEEEEEERRRRRRRRRDDDDDD!!!!!
shakewell
Apr. 9th, 2006 05:22 am (UTC)
i am who i am.
anross
Apr. 9th, 2006 09:43 am (UTC)
C'mon now....you've seen Robot Chicken?!
beatfreak
Apr. 9th, 2006 05:12 am (UTC)
What the fuck does that mean?
shakewell
Apr. 9th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
i'm helping!
Got some extra time on your hands? Help out a LiveJournal user that has an open support request. Users that help other users out will get "support points" that will show up on your userinfo page. There are multiple reasons for helping other users out:

* Just to be nice
* To get points just for fun and competition

basically, it means i know how to read an FAQ, unlike most people who open requests.
seabreezefeet
Apr. 9th, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
did i miss something?
youre moving to hawaii?!

sweeeet.
(Anonymous)
Apr. 10th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)
You are moving to Hawaii? When? Why? And can I visit? lol. Thats a big move. Have fun with that. Oh I want to go so bad. I just want to lay in a bed of pretty bright flowers. Maybe I can talk James into taking me for our anniversary.... that would be nice. We were supposed to go to chicago for my birthday but I dont really feel like going. I'd rather go somewhere warm. Maybe I can go to NC to visit my cousin... this Hawaii thing for you is giving me ideas for me...
shakewell
Apr. 10th, 2006 03:33 am (UTC)
i'm just getting out in the world. exploring. adventuring. i'm leaving may 4.

you should totally go for your anniversary if you can find a way. good luck!
monnggee
Apr. 10th, 2006 04:22 am (UTC)
going to hawaii sounds sweet, but are you gonna come check out the nyc first?
shakewell
Apr. 10th, 2006 04:36 am (UTC)
i wish i could... but i will eventually!
( 13 comments — Say Something )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com